How did your MP vote on the Brexit bill? List of Article 50 voters
DID your MP vote for or against the historic Brexit bill? Here is a full list of all the MPs that backed and rejected the Article 50 bill.
Did your MP vote for Brexit? Or did your MP reject the Article 50 bill?
MPs who voted against the Brexit bill:
CONSERVATIVES:
Ken Clarke, Rushcliffe
LABOUR:
Heidi Alexander, Lewisham East
Rushanara Ali, Bethnal Green and Bow
Graham Allen, Nottingham North
Rosena Allin-Khan, Tooting
Luciana Berger, Liverpool Wavertree
Ben Bradshaw, Exeter
Kevin Brennan, Cardiff West
Lyn Brown, West Ham
Chris Bryant, Rhondda
Karen Buck, Westminster North
Dawn Butler, Brent Central
Ruth Cadbury, Brentford and Isleworth
Ann Clwyd, Cynon Valley
Ann Coffey, Stockport
Neil Coyle, Bermondsey and Old Southwark
Mary Creagh, Wakefield
Stella Creasy, Walthamstow
Thangam Debbonaire, Bristol West
Stephen Doughty, Cardiff South and Penarth
Jim Dowd, Lewisham West and Penge
Maria Eagle, Garston and Halewood
Louise Ellman, Liverpool Riverside
Paul Farrelly, Newcastle-under-Lyme
Vicky Foxcroft, Lewisham, Deptford
Mike Gapes, Ilford South
Lilian Greenwood, Nottingham South
Helen Hayes, Dulwich and West Norwood
Meg Hiller, Hackney South and Shoreditch
Rupa Huq, Ealing Central and Acton
Peter Kyle, Hove
David Lammy, Tottenham
Rachael Maskell, York Central
Kerry McCarthy, Bristol East
Catherine McKinnell, Newcastle-upon-Tyne North
Madeleine Moon, Bridgend
Ian Murray, Edinburgh South
Stephen Pound, Ealing North
Virendra Sharma, Ealing Southall
Tulip Siddiq, Hampstead and Kilburn
Andy Slaughter, Hammersmith
Jeff Smith, Manchester Withington
Owen Smith, Pontypridd
Jo Stevens, Cardiff Central
Stephen Timms, East Ham
Catherine West, Hornsey and Wood Green
Alan Whitehead, Southampton Test
Daniel Zeichner, Cambridge
LIB DEMS:
Tom Brake, Carshalton and Wallington
Alistair Carmichael, Orkney and Shetland
Nick Clegg, Sheffield Hallam
Tim Farron, Westmorland and Lonsdale
Sarah Olney, Richmond Park
John Pugh, Southport
Mark Williams, Ceredigion
SNP:
Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh, Ochil and South Perthshire
Richard Arkless, Dumfries and Galloway
Hannah Bardell, Livingston
Mhairi Black, Paisley and Renfrewshire South
Ian Blackford, Ross, Sky and Lochaber
Kirstey Blackman, Aberdeen North
Philip Boswell, Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill
Deidre Brock, Edinburgh North and Leith
Alan Brown, KIlmarnock and Loudoun
Lisa Cameron, East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow
Douglas Chapman, Dunfermline and West Fife
Joanna Cherry, Edinburgh South West
Ronnie Cowan, Inverclyde
Angela Crawley, Lanark and Hamilton East
Martyn Day, Linlithgow and East Falkirk
Martin Docherty-Hughes, West Dunbartonshire
Stuart Blair Donaldson, West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
Margaret Ferrier, Rutherglen and Hamilton West
Stephen Gethins, North East Fife
Patricia Gibson, North Ayrshire and Arran
Patrick Grady, Glenrothes
Neil Gray, Aidrie and Shotts
Drew Hendry, Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey
Stewart Hosie, Dundee East
George Kerevan, East Lothian
Calum Kerr, Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk
Chris Law, Dundee West
Angus Brendan MacNeil,
John McNally, Falkirk
Stewart McDonald, Glasgow South
Stuart McDonald, Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East
Anne McLaughlin, Glasgow North East
Carol Monaghan, Glasgow North West
Paul Monaghan, Cathness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Roger Mullin, Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath
Gavin Newlands, Paisley and Renfrewshire North
John Nicholson, East Dunbartonshire,
Brendan O'Hara, Argyll and Bute
Kirsten Oswald, East Renfrewshire
Steven Paterson, Stirling
Angus Robertson, Moray
Alex Salmond, Gordon
Tommy Sheppard, Edinburgh East
Chris Stephens, Glasgow South West
Alison Thewliss, Glasgow Central
Mike Weir, Angus
Elidh Whiteford, Banff and Buchan
Philippa Whitford, Central Ayrshire
Pete Wishart, Perth and North Perthshire
GREEN:
Caroline Lucas, Brighton Pavilion
PLAID CYMRU:
Plaid Cymru:
Liz Saville Roberts, Dwyfor Meirionnydd
Hywel Williams, Arfon
INDEPENDENT:
Lady Harmon, North Down
Natalie McGarry, Glasgow East
Michella Thomson, Edinburgh West
SOCIAL DEMOCRATIC AND LABOUR PARTY:
Social Democratic and Labour Party:
Mark Durkan, Foyle
Alasdair McDonnell, Belfast South
Margaret Ritchie, South Down
"Battle has just started" warns Clarke after Brexit vote
MPs who voted for the Brexit bill:
CONSERVATIVES: All MPs apart from Ken Clarke
INDEPENDENT:
Simon Danczuk, Rochdale
DEMOCRATIC UNIONIST PARTY:
Gregory Campbell, East Londonderry
Gavin Robinson, Belfast East
Sammy Wilson, East Antrim
Jim Shannon, Strangford
David Simpson, Upper Bann
Ian Paisley, North Antrim
Nigel Dodds, Belfast North
Sir Jeffrey Donaldson, Lagan Valley
ULSTER UNIONIST PARTY:
Ulster Unionist Party
Danny Kinahan, South Antrim
Tom Elliott, Fermanagh and South Tyrone
UKIP:
Douglas Carswell, Clacton
LABOUR
Debbie Abrahams, Oldham East and Saddleworth
David Anderson, Blaydon
Jonathan Ashworth, Leicester South
Ian Austin, Dudley North
Adrian Bailey, West Bromwich West
Sir Kevin Barron, Rother Valley
Margaret Beckett, Derby South
Hilary Benn, Leeds Central
Clive Betts, Sheffield South East
Tom Blenkinsop, Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland
Paul Blomfield, Sheffield Central
Tracy Brabin, Batley and Spen
Nicholas Brown, Newcastle upon Tyne East
Richard Burden, Birmingham, Northfield
Richard Burgon, Leeds East
Andy Burnham, Leigh
Sarah Champion, Rotherham
Jenny Chapman, Darlington
Liam Byrne, Birmingham, Hodge Hill
Alan Campbell, Tynemouth
Ronnie Campbell, Blyth Valley
Sir David Crausby, Bolton North East
Jon Cruddas, Dagenham and Rainham
John Cryer, Leyton and Wanstead
Judith Cummins, Bradford South
Alex Cunningham, Stockton North
Jim Cunningham, Coventry South
Nic Dakin, Scunthorpe
Wayne David, Caerphilly
Julie Cooper, Burnley
Rosie Cooper, West Lancashire
Yvette Cooper, Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford
Jeremy Corbyn, Islington North
Peter Dowd, Bootle
Jack Dromey, Birmingham, Erdington
Ms Angela Eagle, Wallasey
Clive Efford, Eltham
Julie Elliott, Sunderland Central
Michael Dugher, Labour
Vernon Coaker, Labour
Chris Elmore, Labour
Yvonne Fovargue, Labour
Bill Esterson, Sefton Central
Chris Evans, Islwyn
Anna Turley, Redcar
Stephen Twigg, Liverpool, West Derby
Derek Twigg, Halton
Tom Watson, West Bromwich East
John Woodcock, Barrow and Furness
Mr Iain Wright, Hartlepool
Phil Wilson, Sedgefield
Mr David Winnick, Walsall North
Dame Rosie Winterton, Doncaster Central
Gareth Thomas, Harrow West
Nick Thomas-Symonds, Torfaen
Emily Thornberry, Islington South and Finsbury
Wes Streeting, Ilford North
Mark Tami, Alyn and Deeside
John Spellar,Warley
Keir Starmer, Holborn and St Pancras
Mr Andrew Smith, Oxford East
Nick Smith, Blaenau Gwent
Karin Smyth, Bristol South
Karl Turner, Kingston upon Hull East
Mr Chuka Umunna, Streatham
Keith Vaz, Leicester East
Valerie Vaz, Walsall South
Graham Stringer, Blackley and Broughton
Gisela Stuart, Birmingham, Edgbaston
Gloria De Piero, Ashfield
Frank Field, Birkenhead
Lisa Nandy, Wigan
Melanie Onn, Great Grimsby
Chi Onwurah, Newcastle upon Tyne Central
Kate Osamor, Edmonton
Teresa Pearce, Erith and Thamesmead
Toby Perkins, Chesterfield
Matthew Pennycook, Greenwich and Woolwich
Jess Phillips, Birmingham, Yardley
Bridget Phillipson, Houghton and Sunderland South
Lucy Powell, Manchester Central
Yasmin Qureshi, Bolton South East
Angela Rayner, Ashton-under-Lyne
Steve Reed, Croydon North
Christina Rees, Neath
Albert Owen, Ynys Môn
Rachel Reeves, Leeds West
Emma Reynolds, Wolverhampton North East
Jonathan Reynolds, Stalybridge and Hyde
Marie Rimmer, St Helens South and Whiston
Gill Furniss, Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough
Barry Gardiner, Brent North
Mary Glindon, North Tyneside
Helen Goodman, Bishop Auckland
Margaret Greenwood, Wirral West
Nia Griffith, Llanelli
Andrew Gwynne, Denton and Reddish
Louise Haigh, Sheffield, Heeley
Fabian Hamilton, Leeds North East
David Hanson, Delyn
Harriet Harman, Camberwell and Peckham
Sharon Hodgson, Washington and Sunderland West
Carolyn Harris, Swansea East
Mark Hendrick, Preston
Stephen Hepburn, Jarrow
Sue Hayman, Workington
John Healey, Wentworth and Dearne
Kate Hoey, Vauxhall
Kate Hollern, Blackburn
Emma Lewell-Buck, South Shields
Ivan Lewis, Bury South
Clive Lewis, Norwich South
Rebecca Long Bailey, Salford and Eccles
Ian C. Lucas, Wrexham
Holly Lynch, Halifax
Steve McCabe, Birmingham, Selly Oak
Fiona Mactaggart, Slough
Justin Madders, Ellesmere Port and Neston
Mr Khalid Mahmood, Birmingham, Perry Barr
Shabana Mahmood, Birmingham, Ladywood
Gordon Marsden, Blackpool South
Christian Matheson, City of Chester
Siobhain McDonagh, Mitcham and Morden
Andy McDonald, Middlesbrough
John McDonnell, Hayes and Harlington
Pat McFadden, Wolverhampton South East
Conor McGinn, St Helens North
Alison McGovern, Wirral South
Seema Malhotra, Feltham and Heston
Liz McInnes, Heywood and Middleton
Jim McMahon, Oldham West and Royton
Sir Alan Meale, Mansfield
Grahame Morris, Easington
Mr Geoffrey Robinson, Coventry North West
Steve Rotheram, Liverpool, Walton
Paula Sherriff, Dewsbury
Dennis Skinner, Bolsover
Ruth Smeeth, Stoke-on-Trent North
Cat Smith, Lancaster and Fleetwood
Barry Sheerman, Huddersfield
Naz Shah, Bradford West
Joan Ryan, Enfield North
Edward Miliband, Doncaster North
Jessica Morden, Newport East
Kelvin Hopkins, Luton North
Imran Hussain, Bradford East
Dan Jarvis, Barnsley Central
Alan Johnson, Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle
Diana Johnson, Kingston upon Hull North
Gerald Jones, Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
Graham Jones, Hyndburn
Helen Jones, Warrington North
Kevan Jones, North Durham
Susan Elan Jones, Clwyd South
Mike Kane, Wythenshawe and Sale East
Barbara Keeley, Worsley and Eccles South
Liz Kendall, Leicester West
Ian Lavery, Wansbeck
Stephen Kinnock, Aberavon
John Mann, Bassetlaw
Rob Marris, Wolverhampton South West
Jim Fitzpatrick, Poplar and Limehouse
Robert Flello, Stoke-on-Trent South
Colleen Fletcher, Coventry North East
Caroline Flint, Don Valley
Paul Flynn, Newport West