US Open order of play: Full Day 3 schedule - Federer, Djokovic, Williams and Konta feature
US Open order of play: Express Sport are on hand to run you through the order of play on day three at Flushing Meadows as Roger Federer, Novak Djokovic, Serena Williams and Johanna Konta all feature.
US Open: Nadal gives injury update ahead of tournament
The US Open first round is now over with a few shocks along the way, including the likes of Stefanos Tsitsipas and Angelique Kerber suffering early exits.
Roger Federer survived a brief scare against Sumit Nagal, while Novak Djokovic and Rafael Nadal sailed through.
Serena Williams proved her championship credentials with a dominant win over Maria Sharapova.
It sets up a few interesting ties in the second round. Find out below when all the matches are set to take place.
US Open order of play: Full Day 3 schedule
Arthur Ashe Stadium - 5pm (BST) start
Mariam Bolkvadze vs Karolina Pliskova [3]
Roger Federer [3] vs Damir Dzumhur
Not before 12am
Novak Djokovic [1] vs Juan Ignacio Londero
Serena Williams [8] vs Caty McNally
Louis Armstrong Stadium - 4pm (BST) start
Bradley Klahn vs Kei Nishikori [7]
Elina Svitolina [5] vs Venus Williams
Zhu Lin vs Madison Keys [10]
Not before 12am
Lauren Davis vs Ashleigh Barty [2]
Borna Coric [12] vs Grigor Dimitrov
Grandstand - 4pm (BST) start
Johanna Konta [16] vs Margarita Gasparyan
Hugo Dellien vs Daniil Medvedev [5]
Stan Wawrinka [23] vs Jeremy Chardy
Sofia Kenin [20] vs Laura Siegemund
Court 17 - 4pm [BST] start
Alison Van Uytvanck vs Qiang Wang [18]
Petra Martic [22] vs Ana Bogdan
Denis Kudla vs Dusan Lajovic [27]
Reilly Opelka vs Dominik Koepfer
Court 5 - 4pm [BST] start
Cristian Garin [31] vs Alex de Miniur
Ekaterina Alexandrova vs Zhang Shuai [33]
Maria Sakkari [30] vs Peng Shuai
Jenson Brooksby vs Nikoloz Basilashvili [17]
Court 10 - 4pm [BST] start
Kristina Mladenovic vs Fiona Ferro
Feliciano Lopez vs Yoshihito Nishioka
Rebecca Peterson vs Dayana Yastremska [32]
Pablo Carrena Busta vs Ricardas Berankis
Court 13 - 4pm [BST] start
Ons Jabeur vs Aliaksandra Sasnovich
Dan Evans vs Lucas Pouille [25]
Iga Swiatek vs Anastasija Sevastova [12]
Gregoire Barriere vs David Goffin [15]
Court 4 - 4pm [BST] start
Karolina Muchova vs Hsieh Su-Wei [29]
Court 11 - 4pm [BST] start
Pablo Cuevas vs Kamil Majchrzak
Court 12 - 4pm [BST] start
Miomir Kecmanovic vs Paolo Lorenzi