BAFTAs 2017 WINNERS: La La Land, Tom Holland, Viola Davis lead the winners list
BAFTAs season is upon us once again - see the big winners from tonight's prizegiving ceremony below.
BAFTAs 2017: Tom Holland and Viola Davis are among winners
Obviously there are spoilers ahead - so stop reading now if you don't want to know the results before they're on TV.
BEST FILM
Arrival
I, Daniel Blake
La La Land - WINNER!
Manchester By The Sea
Moonlight
OUTSTANDING BRITISH FILM
American Honey
Denial
Fantastic Beasts and Where To Find Them
I, Daniel Blake - WINNER!
Notes on Blindness
Under The Shadow
LEADING ACTOR
Andrew Garfield - Hacksaw Ridge
Casey Affleck - Manchester by the Sea - WINNER!
Jake Gyllenhaal - Nocturnal Animals
Ryan Gosling - La La Land
Viggo Mortensen - Captain Fantastic
LEADING ACTRESS
Amy Adams - Arrival
Emily Blunt - The Girl on the Train
Emma Stone - La La Land - WINNER!
Meryl Streep - Florence Foster Jenkins
Natalie Portman - Jackie
SUPPORTING ACTOR
Aaron Taylor-Johnson - Nocturnal Animals
Dev Patel - Lion - WINNER!
Hugh Grant - Florence Foster Jenkins
Jeff Bridges - Hell or High Water
Mahershala Ali - Moonlight
SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Hayley Squires - I, Daniel Blake
Michelle Williams - Manchester by the Sea
Naomie Harris - Moonlight
Nicole Kidman - Lion
Viola Davis - Fences - WINNER!
DIRECTOR
Arrival - Denis Villeneuve
I, Daniel Blake - Ken Loach
La La Land - Damien Chazelle - WINNER!
Manchester By The Sea - Kenneth Lonergan
Nocturnal Animals - Tom Ford
ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
Hell Or High Water - Taylor Sheridan
I, Daniel Blake - Paul Laverty
La La Land - Damien Chazelle
Manchester By The Sea - Kenneth Lonergan - WINNER!
Moonlight - Barry Jenkins
ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
Arrival - Eric Heisserer
Hacksaw Ridge - Robert Schenkkan, Andrew Knight
Hidden Figures - Theodore Melfi, Allison Schroeder
Lion - Luke Davies - WINNER!
Nocturnal Animals - Tom Ford
Dev Patel flaunts his Best Supporting Actor prize
Emma Stone talks to Zoe Ball on the BAFTA red carpet
EE RISING STAR AWARD
Anya Taylor-Joy
Laia Costa
Lucas Hedges
Ruth Negga
Tom Holland - WINNER!
OUTSTANDING DEBUT BY A BRITISH WRITER, DIRECTOR OR PRODUCER
The Girl With All the Gifts - Mike Carey (writer), Camille Gatin (producer)
The Hard Stop: George Amponsah (writer/director/producer), Dionne Walker (writer/producer)
Notes on Blindness: Peter Middleton (writer/director/producer), James Spinney (writer/director), Jo-Jo Ellison (producer)
The Pass: John Donnelly (writer), Ben A Williams (director)
Under the Shadow: Babak Anvari (writer/director), Emily Leo, Oliver Roskill, Lucan Toh (producers) - WINNER!
FILM NOT IN THE ENGLISH LANGUAGE
Dheepan
Julieta
Mustang
Son Of Saul - WINNER!
Toni Erdmann
DOCUMENTARY
13th - WINNER!
The Beatles: Eight Days A Week - The Touring Years
The Eagle Huntress
Notes on Blindness
Weiner
ANIMATED FILM
Finding Dory
Kubo And The Two Strings - WINNER!
Moana
Zootropolis
Viola Davis wins Best Supporting Actress
ORIGINAL MUSIC
Arrival - Johann Johannsson
Jackie - Mica Levi
La La Land - Justin Hurwitz - WINNER!
Lion - Dustin O'Halloran, Hauschka
Nocturnal Animals - Abel Korzeniowski
CINEMATOGRAPHY
Arrival - Bradford Young
Hell Or High Water - Giles Nuttgens
La La Land - Linus Sandgren - WINNER!
Lion - Greig Fraser
Nocturnal Animals - Seamus McGarvey
EDITING
Arrival - Joe Walker
Hacksaw Ridge - John Gilbert - WINNER!
La La Land - Tom Cross
Manchester By The Sea - Jennifer Lame
Nocturnal Animals - Joan Sobel
PRODUCTION DESIGN
Doctor Strange - John Bush, Charles Wood
Fantastic Beasts And Where To Find Them - Stuart Craig, Anna Pinnock - WINNER!
Hail, Caesar! - Jess Gonchor, Nancy Haigh
La La Land - Sandy Reynolds-Wasco, David Wasco
Nocturnal Animals - Shane Valentino, Meg Everist
COSTUME DESIGN
Allied - Joanna Johnston
Fantastic Beasts And Where To Find Them - Colleen Atwood
Florence Foster Jenkins - Consolata Boyle
Jackie - Madeline Fontaine - WINNER!
La La Land - Mary Zophres
Tom Holland wins EE Rising Star
MAKE-UP AND HAIR
Doctor Strange - Jeremy Woodhead
Florence Foster Jenkins - J. Roy Helland, Daniel Phillips - WINNER!
Hacksaw Ridge - Shane Thomas
Nocturnal Animals - Donald Mowat, Yolanda Toussieng
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story
SOUND
Arrival - Claude La Haye, Bernard Gariépy Strobl, Sylvain Bellemare - WINNER!
Deepwater Horizon - Mike Prestwood Smith, Dror Mohar, Wylie Stateman, David Wyman
Fantastic Beasts And Where To Find Them - Niv Adiri, Glenn Freemantle, Simon Hayes, Andy Nelson, Ian Tapp
Hacksaw Ridge - Peter Grace, Robert Mackenzie, Kevin O'Connell, Andy Wright
La La Land - Mildred Iatrou Morgan, Ai-Ling Lee, Steve A. Morrow, Andy Nelson
SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS
Arrival - Louis Morin
Doctor Strange - Richard Bluff, Stephane Ceretti, Paul Corbould, Jonathan Fawkner
Fantastic Beasts And Where To Find Them - Tim Burke, Pablo Grillo, Christian Manz, David Watkins
The Jungle Book - Robert Legato, Dan Lemmon, Andrew R. Jones, Adam Valdez - WINNER!
Rogue One: A Star Wars History - Neil Corbould, Hal Hickel, Mohen Leo, John Knoll, Nigel Sumner
BRITISH SHORT ANIMATION
The Alan Dimension - Jac Clinch, Jonathan Harbottle, Millie Marsh
A Love Story - Khaled Gad, Anushka Kishani Naanayakkara, Elena Ruscombe-King - WINNER!
Tough - Jennifer Zheng
BRITISH SHORT FILM
Consumed - Richard John Seymour
Home - Shpat Deda, Afolabi Kuti, Daniel Mulloy, Scott O'Donnell - WINNER!
Mouth Of Hell - Bart Gavigan, Samir Mehanovic, Ailie Smith, Michael Wilson
The Party - Farah Abushwesha, Emmet Fleming, Andrea Harkin, Conor MacNeill
Standby - Charlotte Regan, Jack Hannon